John R. Belliveau Bookseller

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Van Vogt, A.E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Van Vogt, A.E. Cosmic Encounter
Caroll & Graf 1980 0881846775 / 9780881846775 Edition Unstated Mass Market Paperback Very Good + As issued, no jacket 
Some light shopwear, otherwise clean. A Space Vehicle from Earth's distant future is trapped in the 18th Century, lands in the Caribbean Sea, and its crew boards the Pirate Ship Orinda. The unwitting pirate, Captain Fletcher, must cope with the uncanny problems posed by time-displacement-- an alien "cabin-boy," captives sentenced to walk the plank who drown but do not die, and an ominous battleship that has sneaked in from a different point in the galaxy." 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Van Vogt, A. E. Cosmic Encounter
New York, New York, U.S.A. Carroll & Graf Pub 1990 0881846775 / 9780881846775 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good-  As issued No Jacket 
Ding top edge of front cover, a little soiling front cover, and other light shopwear. "A space vehicle from Earth's distant future is trapped in the 18th Century, lands in the caribbean Sea, and its crew boards the pirate ship Orinda..."  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Van Vogt, A.E. The Book of Ptah
Carrol and Graf 
Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/None as Issued. Reprint. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Van Vogt, A.E. The Book of Ptah
Carrol and Graf 
Mass Market Paperback. Fine/None as Issued. Reprint.  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Van Vogt, A.E. The House That Stood Still
New York, NY, U.S.A. Carrol and Graf, 1993 1993 0881848840 / 9780881848847 
Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/None as Issued. Reprint. This is one of a half dozen classic scifi titles from Carroll and Graff( they are now out of print) that I rescued from a local discount store . They all exhibit varying amounts of shopwear but are basically unread. See my publishers closeouts catalogue at Abes for other titles in this series.  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Van Vogt, A.E. The house That Stood Still
Carrol and Graf, 1993 0881848840 / 9780881848847 
Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/None as Issued. Reprint. This is one of a half dozen classic scifi titles from Carroll and Graff( they are now out of print) that I rescued from a local discount store . They all exhibit varying amounts of shopwear but are basically unread.  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Van Vogt, A.E. The house That Stood Still
Carrol and Graf, 1993 0881848840 / 9780881848847 
Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/None as Issued. Reprint. This is one of a half dozen classic scifi titles from Carroll and Graff( they are now out of print) that I rescued from a local discount store . They all exhibit varying amounts of shopwear but are basically unread.  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Van Vogt, A.E. The house That Stood Still
Carrol and Graf, 1993 0881848840 / 9780881848847 
Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/None as Issued. Reprint. This is one of a half dozen classic scifi titles from Carroll and Graff( they are now out of print) that I rescued from a local discount store . They all exhibit varying amounts of shopwear but are basically unread. See my publishers closeouts catalogue at Abes for other titles in this series.  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Van Vogt, A.E. The house That Stood Still
Carrol and Graf, 1993 
Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/None as Issued. Reprint. This is one of a half dozen classic scifi titles from Carroll and Graff( they are now out of print) that I rescued from a local discount store . They all exhibit varying amounts of shopwear but are basically unread. See my publishers closeouts catalogue at Abes for other titles in this series. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Van Vogt, A.E. the Mind Cage
Carrol and Graf 
Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/None as Issued. Reprint. Small scuff front cover. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Van Vogt, A.E. the Mind Cage
Carrol and Graf 
Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/None as Issued. Reprint. Small scuff front cover. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Van Vogt, A.E. The Mind Cage
Carrol and Graf 
Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+/None as Issued. Reprint. A couple of scuffs to front cover. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Van Vogt, A. E. The World of Null-A
Marble Hill, Georgia, U.S.A. Ariel Press 1989 0898041538 / 9780898041538 Edition Unstated Trade Paperback Very Good- As issued No Jacket 
Slight spine lean, corner bumps, small corner crease front cover, price sticker on rear cover, and some other light shopwear. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Van Vogt, A.E. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Van Vogt, A.E. on 86books.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Van Vogt, A.E. on Agelesspages.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Aldertonbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Bibliodisia.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Bookbill.net
Van Vogt, A.E. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Books213.net
Van Vogt, A.E. on Booksinrockford.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Gloversbookery.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Gusbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Jondalbook.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Kjcactus.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Llfbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Maplehillbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Merrimonbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Moremoes.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Northamericanrarities.net
Van Vogt, A.E. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Van Vogt, A.E. on Parigibooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Pbkpalace.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Pellabooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Stealthesebooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Tandersonbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Thebooksend.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Van Vogt, A.E. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Van Vogt, A.E. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Trivillagebooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Vintage-books.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Wfsandercombe.com