|
|
Russell, Bertrand ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Russell, Bertrand Has Man a Future? Penguin 1967 Edition Unstated Mass Market Paperback Good As issued No Jacket Heavily shopworn copy(corner creases, cover scuffing, pages age toned, some pages corner creased, owners embossed stamp on title page, small open tear to right edge of book etc.) Text is clean. Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Russell, Bertrand Human Society in Ethics and Politics London, United Kingdom Routledge 1992 0415083001 / 9780415083003 Edition Unstated Trade Paperback Very Good As issued No Jacket This book has a slight warp to it, and some light shopwear. "In this book Russell gives a logical analysis of ethical concepts and principles. He goes on to relate his ethical conclusions to politics and religion. It is his only extended statement of his later views on ethics." Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Russell, Bertrand Power W.W. Norton 1969 0393004791 / 9780393004793 Edition Unstated Trade Paperback Good As issued No Jacket Spine lean, corner bumps, top edge of book foxed, some soiling to the right edge, first couple of chapters have some underlining and marginalia, pages age toning, and other light to moderate shopwear. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Russell, Bertrand Sceptical Essays W.W. Norton 1928 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket First American Edition of Russells wide ranging essays. Black cloth with red paper labels. Label lifting on the spine, corner bumped, a few light pencil marks( a little underlining and some margin notes in the form of lines parallel to right edge of margins), a couple of pages dogeared, and page 170 has some black marks rubbed on it. Still in all a good copy of a scarce title. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Russell, Bertrand Scientific Method in Philosophy / Our knowledge of the External World Chicago/London Open Court 1914 First Edition Cloth Very Good- No Jacket Classic Epistemology by Mathematician/Philosopher. Blue cloth binding. Pages a little browned, spine is a little faded and browned,boards are a little faded at extremities, three small ink stains to front board, edgewear to boards, spine corners and edges are worn a little more heavily, and there are pencil notes(dates) in two places in the body of the text(probably erasable)(otherwise clean). Price:
59.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Russell, Bertrand The abc of Relativity Mentor 1969 Third Revised Edition Mass Market Paperback Good- As issued No Jacket 18th printing of the third revised edition.Spine lean, cover creases, pen notes inside rear cover, and other moderate to heavy shopwear. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Russell, Bertrand The Will to Doubt New York, New York, U.S.A. Philosophical Library, Incorporated 1983 0802224369 / 9780802224361 Edition Unstated Trade Paperback Very Good As issued No Jacket Some sticker residue front cover, and some light shopwear, otherwise an nice clean copy. An excercise in philosophical skepticism.` Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Russell, Bertrand on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Russell, Bertrand on Beaglebooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Beasleybooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Bibliodisia.com Russell, Bertrand on Blinebooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Bluemountainbooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Carmsrarebooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Celadorbooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Collinsbooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Davesoldebookshop.com Russell, Bertrand on Dunbarbooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Fleamarketbooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Gloversbookery.com Russell, Bertrand on Go-bookworld.com Russell, Bertrand on Grendelbooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
| Russell, Bertrand on Hoffmansbookshop.com Russell, Bertrand on Idahojims.com Russell, Bertrand on Johnemmettbooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Kbookscanada.com Russell, Bertrand on Leonardshoup.com Russell, Bertrand on Llfbooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Maplehillbooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Russell, Bertrand on Midwaybook.com Russell, Bertrand on Newberrybooksseattle.com Russell, Bertrand on Paulfosterbooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Peakirkbooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Pellabooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Pilgrimbooks.net Russell, Bertrand on Polyester.com.au Russell, Bertrand on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
| Russell, Bertrand on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Russell, Bertrand on Retrieverbooks.com.au Russell, Bertrand on Sandyaco.com Russell, Bertrand on Schoonerbooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Secondstorybooks.ca Russell, Bertrand on Stealthesebooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Swantradingcompany.com Russell, Bertrand on Thebooknook.ca Russell, Bertrand on Thebooksend.com Russell, Bertrand on Therobbinn.co.uk Russell, Bertrand on Uncommonbooksonline.com Russell, Bertrand on Weberrarebooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|