John R. Belliveau Bookseller

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various Cinematograph Volume 2
Cinematograph 1986 xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx Edition Unstated Digest Good-  As issued No Jacket 
A journal of Film and Media art. Volume 2. Covers badly stained as well as top edge of book(book was used as a coaster on both covers, and some of the liquid flowed off the front and onto the top edge where it soaked into the pages(but never into the text block). Reading copy only.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various Israel Pocket Library: Zionism
Jerusalem Keter Publishing House 1973 0706513266 / 9780706513264 Edition Unstated Paperback Good  As issued No Jacket 
Spine darkened, covers worn and scuffed, covers age toning, and other light to moderate shopwear. Text is clean. Material compiled from material originally written for the encyclopedia Judaica.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various New World Writing
Mentor Books, 1952 
Mass Market Paperback. None as Issued. 1st Pbk. Classic anthology of fiction, poetry, and drama with many first appearances by noted authors such as Picasso, Genet, etc. Cover good with some delaminat ing. Binding cracked and spine has slight spine. Pages white. Reading copy only.  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various The Historian a Journal of History Vol. XLII No. 1 November 1979
Phi Alpha Theta 1979 Edition Unstated Trade Paperback Good As issued No Jacket 
Spine lean, corner bumps, corner creases to front cover, spine sunned, right edge of front cover has been sunned, some smudges to both covers, and other light to moderate shopwear. Text is clean. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various The Historian a Journal of History Vol. XLII No. 2 february 1980
Phi Alpha Theta 1979 Edition Unstated Trade Paperback Good As issued No Jacket 
Spine lean, corner bumps, spine sunned, front cover has been unevenly sunned, large stain on the upper corner of most of the pages starting at rear and fading out just before the front page(doesn't affect text), some smudges to both covers, and other light to moderate shopwear. Text is clean. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various The Historian a Journal of History Vol. XLII No. 3 May 1980
Phi Alpha Theta 1979 Edition Unstated Trade Paperback Good As issued No Jacket 
Spine lean, corner bumps, corner creases to front cover, spine sunned, front cover has been sunned at edges, top edge of rear cover as well, some stains to the rear cover, some smudges to both covers, and other light to moderate shopwear. Text is clean. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various The Twelve Crimes of Christmas
Avon 
Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/None as Issued. Reprint. Alliteratively described as "Holiday tales of murder, mayhem, and macabre from twelve masters of mystery." Includes stories by Asimov, Sayers, Stout, Queen, Carr, and more. Stamp top edge. Slight spine roll.  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various Thirteen
Scholastic Book Services 
Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/None as Issued. Reprint. Thirteen tales of horror by 13 masters including Caroline cooney, CHristopher Pike, and R.L. Stine.  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various, Illustrated by Jones, Dewitt visions of Wilderness
Graphics Arts Publishing 
Oversized Paperback. As Issued No Jacket. Reprint. Beautiful nature photo's with selections of essays from various nature writers. Covers have some shopwear, and flare up at edges. Major flaw of book is that it is a large thin ungainly paperback and is warped just from reading.(it won't lie flat). Otherwise a pretty good copy.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on Aldertonbooks.com
Various on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Various on Beaglebooks.com
Various on Beasleybooks.com
Various on Bibliodisia.com
Various on Booksofaurora.com
Various on Borgasorusbooks.com
Various on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Various on Buybookstoday.net
Various on Christianbookbag.com
Various on Corvidbooks.com
Various on Dauntlessbooks.com
Various on Dustwrappers.com
Various on Extraordinarybooks.com
Various on Fleamarketbooks.com
Various on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Various on Gloversbookery.com
Various on Go-bookworld.com
Various on Goldsworthbooks.com
Various on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Various on Idahojims.com
Various on Kbookscanada.com
Various on Ladylisabooks.com
Various on Llfbooks.com
Various on Maplehillbooks.com
Various on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Various on Mistymorninbooks.com
Various on Ozzbooks.com.au
Various on Peakirkbooks.com
Various on Pellabooks.com
Various on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Various on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Various on Razzpizazz.com
Various on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Various on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Various on Royaloakbookshop.net
Various on Secondstorybooks.ca
Various on Sleepysidebooks.com
Various on Swantradingcompany.com
Various on Thatusedbookstore.com
Various on Thebooksend.com
Various on Thegreatbookescape.com
Various on Therobbinn.co.uk
Various on Trivillagebooks.com
Various on Wellfleetbooks.com