|
|
Ngaio Marsh listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Chandler , Raymond William irish(Cornell Woolrich), Erle Stanley Gardner, Ellery Queen, Geofrey Household, Ngaio Marsh, and Others Haycraft, howard and John Beecroft(eds.) Three Times Three Mystery Doubleday 1964 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good No Jacket Contains stories and novels by above authors. includes complete novels: Rogue Male, Lady in the Lake, and Night at the Vulcan. Stories: After-Dinner Story(Irish), The Adventures of the Gettysburg Bugle(Queen),Murder is no Joke (Stout), The Case of the Irate Witness(Gardner), and others. Over 800 pages. Missing dust jacket, spine a little loose and it leans, and some light to moderate shopwear to covers. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Marsh, Ngaio Artists in Crime New York, New York, U.S.A. St Martins Press 1997 Edition Unstated Mass Market Paperback Very Good As issued No Jacket Slight spine lean, corner bump, and some light shopwear. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Marsh, Ngaio Vintage Murder Berkley 1966 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good- As issued No Jacket Spine lean, cover creases and scratches, owner's inscription ffep, pages age toning, and other moderate to heavy shopwear. Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Marsh, Ngaio (Nagaio) Artists in Crime New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove 1984 5th Mass Market Paperback Very Good- As issued No Jacket Spine lean and twist, covers are a bit soiled, otherwise a decent copy. A Roderick Alleyn murder mystery. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Marsh, Ngaio (Nagaio) Black As He's Painted New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns 1993 4th Mass Market Paperback Very Good As issued No Jacket Spine lean, old price sticker front cover, a couple of light scratches to front cover, and some light shopwear. A Roderick Alleyn mystery. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Marsh, Ngaio (Nagaio) Death at the Bar New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove 1984 10th Mass Market Paperback Good+ As issued No Jacket Spine lean and creases(and curl), light to moderate shopwear to covers, inside front covers has some orange spots(seems to be a product of the acids in the papers breaking down. I have a number of Jove paperbacks from this period with this same problem.) Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Marsh, Ngaio (Nagaio) Death Dancing Footman New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Books 1980 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good As issued No Jacket Spine lean and crease, top edge of book is soiled, inside covers and enpapers are stained(orange spots but bigger than foxing marks) and some moderate to heavy shopwear. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Marsh, Ngaio (Nagaio) Death in Ecstasy Jove 1981 2nd Mass Market Paperback Very Good- As issued No Jacket Spine lean, covers age toning a bit, small stain bottom edg of book, and some other light shopwear. A Roderick Alleyn Mystery. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Marsh, Ngaio (Nagaio) Died in the Wool New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group /Charter Dia 1983 3rd Mass Market Paperback Very Good As issued No Jacket Spine lean, crease, and curl, cover scratches, and other light to moderate shopwear. A Roderick Alleyn Mystery. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Marsh, Ngaio (Nagaio) Died in the Wool (Ngaio Marsh Mystery Ser.) New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group /Charter Dia 1983 10th Mass Market Paperback Good As issued No Jacket Inspector Roderick Allen mystery. Sticker residue, Spine lean and creases, and moderate shopwear. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Marsh, Ngaio (Nagaio) Enter a Murderer New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Books 1981 7th Mass Market Paperback Good+ As issued No Jacket Spine lean, some scratches to the rear cover, and other light to moderate shopwear. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Marsh, Ngaio (Nagaio) Grave Mistake New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group /Charter Dia 1980 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good- As issued No Jacket A Superintendant Roderick Alleyn, mystery. Spine lean and light to moderate shopwear. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Marsh, Ngaio (Nagaio) Grave Mistake New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1983 6th Mass Market Paperback Good As issued No Jacket A Superintendant Roderick Alleyn, mystery. Spine lean, staining to rear cover, and light to moderate shopwear. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Marsh, Ngaio (Nagaio) Hand in Glove New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove 1983 Edition Unstated Mass Market Paperback Good As issued No Jacket Spine curl and creases, some light to moderate shopwear, and some orange spots inside cover and endpapers(doesn't quite look like foxing, but I think it has something to do with the acids breaking down in the papers.) Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Marsh, Ngaio (Nagaio) Killer Dolphin New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns 1976 4th Mass Market Paperback Good As issued No Jacket Spine lean and creases, scratches rear cover, reading crease along spine, small stain top edge that bleeds in a little bit(total of about 6 pages and does not come near text), and other light to moderate shopwear. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Marsh, Ngaio (Nagaio) Last Ditch New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns 1993 3rd Mass Market Paperback Very Good As issued No Jacket Spine lean, and some light to moderate shopwear. A mystery for Roderick Alleyn's son Ricky. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Marsh, Ngaio (Nagaio) Night at the Vulcan New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove 1982 4th Mass Market Paperback Good As issued No Jacket Spine leans, covers age toning and a bit soiled, it looks as thought the covers have been reglued to the book(surface of cover on spine is bubled a bit), and other moderate to heavy shopwear. A Roderick Alleyn murder mystery. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Marsh, Ngaio (Nagaio) Overture to Death New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns 1993 5th Mass Market Paperback Good+ As issued No Jacket Spine lean and creases, corner bumps, paper lift at one of the bumped corners, and some other light to moderate shopwear. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Marsh, Ngaio (Nagaio) Singing in the Shrouds New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns 1993 4th Mass Market Paperback Very Good- As issued No Jacket Spine lean, reading crease front cover along spine, moderate to heavy shopwear to covers, and inside covers are badly age toning. A Roderick Alleyn Mystery. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Marsh, Ngaio (Nagaio) The Collected Short Fiction of Ngaio Marsh New York, NY, U.S.A. International Polygonics, Limited 1989 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover near Fine Very Good+ Collects together Marsh's shorter lesser known fiction including the teleplay Evil Liver. Slight spine lean, and some light edgewear to the jacket. A nice clean copy. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Ngaio Marsh Listings |