John R. Belliveau Bookseller Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Stephen King listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. King, Stephen  Coffey on the Mile
SIGNET, 1996
Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/None as Issued. 1st Pbk. The Green Mile 6.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. King, Stephen  Coffey's Hands
SIGNET
Mass Market Paperback. Fine/None as Issued. 1st Pbk. The Green Mile #3.
Price: 1.50 USD
See Full
Description
 3. King, Stephen  Dolores Claiborne
Viking, 1993
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good+. First AMERICAN. Classic King and source novel for Movie of same Title. A couple of small dents lower rignt corner of front board, a couple of stains on spine, and a l ittle of edgwear to jacket.
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. King, Stephen  Four Past Midnight
Viking
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC).
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. King, Stephen  Misery
SIGNET, 1988
Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/None as Issued. 1st Pbk. Spine crease and 1 Bump on lower corner(minor).
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. King, Stephen  Needful Things
SIGNET, 1992
Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/As Issued No Jacket. Reprint. The last Castle Rock story. Spine is curled(a common flaw in a book of this thickness).
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 7. King, Stephen  night Journey
SIGNET, 1996
Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+/None as Issued. 1st Pbk. The Green Mile 5.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. King, Stephen  Night Shift
SIGNET, 1979
Mass Market Paperback. Good/As Issued No Jacket. 30th. Short stories including the chilling story The Children of the Corn(basis for the movie of same title).
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. King, Stephen  Nightmares & Dreamscapes
SIGNET, 1994
Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/As Issued No Jacket. 1st Pbk. Short stories and occaisional writings by the Master. Spine curl and sme chipping.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 10. King, Stephen  Pet Sematary
SIGNET, 1984
Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/None as Issued. Reprint. Classic King.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. King, Stephen  Skeleton Crew
SIGNET, 1986
Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/As Issued No Jacket. Reprint. Classic King. Spine curl/creases, small corner creas, and right edge is a little soiled.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. King, Stephen  The Dark Half
Viking
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC).
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. King, Stephen  The Green Mile: The Complete Serial Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1999 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good As issued No Jacket
All six volumes in one edition. A couple of dings right edge and moderate shopwear to the covers.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. King, Stephen  The Stand
Signet 1991 7th Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ As issued No Jacket Movie Tie in Version
Covers advertise Abc Mini-series staring Gary Sinese. Some light to moderate shopwear, oveall clean and bright(spine is still square).
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. King, Stephen  The Two Dead Girls
SIGNET
Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/None as Issued. 1st Pbk. Volume one of the Green Mile.
Price: 1.50 USD
See Full
Description
 16. King, Stephen; Greenberg, Martin H. (editor); Rossel Waugh, Carol-Lynn (editor)  The New Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
New York, NY, U.S.A. Avalon Publishing Group 1988 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good As issued No Jacket
Collection of stories by various mystery authors starring Sherlock Holmes and Watson. Cover crease, and some light shopwear. Nice clean copy.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Stephen DonaldsonStine >>>


Try these sites for other Stephen King Listings

Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Thebooksend.com
Aboundbookcompany.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Christianbooksonline.us
Celadorbooks.com
Booksofaurora.com
Bookloverslounge.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Vinegarworksbooks.com
Madelinewest.biz
Marchhousebooks.com
Idahojims.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Piedmont-books.com
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Davesoldebookshop.com
Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Withywindlebooks.com
Scullybooks.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Cecepleasingpages.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions