|
|
Stephen King listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | King, Stephen Coffey on the Mile SIGNET, 1996 Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/None as Issued. 1st Pbk. The Green Mile 6. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | King, Stephen Coffey's Hands SIGNET Mass Market Paperback. Fine/None as Issued. 1st Pbk. The Green Mile #3. Price: 1.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | King, Stephen Dolores Claiborne Viking, 1993 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good+. First AMERICAN. Classic King and source novel for Movie of same Title. A couple of small dents lower rignt corner of front board, a couple of stains on spine, and a l ittle of edgwear to jacket. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | King, Stephen Four Past Midnight Viking Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | King, Stephen Misery SIGNET, 1988 Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/None as Issued. 1st Pbk. Spine crease and 1 Bump on lower corner(minor). Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | King, Stephen Needful Things SIGNET, 1992 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/As Issued No Jacket. Reprint. The last Castle Rock story. Spine is curled(a common flaw in a book of this thickness). Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | King, Stephen night Journey SIGNET, 1996 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+/None as Issued. 1st Pbk. The Green Mile 5. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | King, Stephen Night Shift SIGNET, 1979 Mass Market Paperback. Good/As Issued No Jacket. 30th. Short stories including the chilling story The Children of the Corn(basis for the movie of same title). Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | King, Stephen Nightmares & Dreamscapes SIGNET, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/As Issued No Jacket. 1st Pbk. Short stories and occaisional writings by the Master. Spine curl and sme chipping. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | King, Stephen Pet Sematary SIGNET, 1984 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/None as Issued. Reprint. Classic King. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | King, Stephen Skeleton Crew SIGNET, 1986 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/As Issued No Jacket. Reprint. Classic King. Spine curl/creases, small corner creas, and right edge is a little soiled. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | King, Stephen The Dark Half Viking Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | King, Stephen The Green Mile: The Complete Serial Novel New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1999 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good As issued No Jacket All six volumes in one edition. A couple of dings right edge and moderate shopwear to the covers. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | King, Stephen The Stand Signet 1991 7th Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ As issued No Jacket Movie Tie in Version Covers advertise Abc Mini-series staring Gary Sinese. Some light to moderate shopwear, oveall clean and bright(spine is still square). Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | King, Stephen The Two Dead Girls SIGNET Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/None as Issued. 1st Pbk. Volume one of the Green Mile. Price: 1.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | King, Stephen; Greenberg, Martin H. (editor); Rossel Waugh, Carol-Lynn (editor) The New Adventures of Sherlock Holmes New York, NY, U.S.A. Avalon Publishing Group 1988 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good As issued No Jacket Collection of stories by various mystery authors starring Sherlock Holmes and Watson. Cover crease, and some light shopwear. Nice clean copy. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Stephen King Listings |